Ca dAmare

Via Torlaro 17, Albenga, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ca dAmare - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The air-conditioned apartment features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a seating area as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, City view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Food & Drink:
Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water

Facilities - Ca dAmare

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ca dAmare?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where exactly is Ca dAmare?

Ca dAmare is located at Via Torlaro 17, Albenga, Italy.

What rates does Ca dAmare offer?

Prices at Ca dAmare are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What languages does the reception staff at Ca dAmare speak?

Staff members at Ca dAmare are able to assist guests in Italian.

How far is Ca dAmare from the center of Albenga?

The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Ca dAmare?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Ca dAmare.

Are pets permitted at Ca dAmare?

Pets are permitted at Ca dAmare.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Ca dAmare?

Ca dAmare offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!